The Key To Micro World!
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen
Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen

A12.1091-H

Like Favorites

Research Scientific Laboratory Microscope, Manual, 12V100W Halogen


  • Research Level Laboratory Microscope For BF/DF/PH/PL/FL/DIC
  • Extra Wide Eyepiece EW10x/25mm Dia.30mm Diopter Adjustable
  • 6 Holes Nosepiece With Infinity Plan Objective 4x10x20x40x100x
  • Rackless Working Stage With Gorilla Glass 190x152mm Moving Range 78x54mm
  • ECO Function Kohler Illumination 24V100W Halogen Or 3W SLED Optional
Quantity:























A12.1091, A12.1093 Research  Level Scientific Laboratory MicroscopeA12.1091A12.1093Cata.No.
-H-L-H-L
Optical SystemNIS60 Infinity Optical System 
Observation MethodBright Field 
Dark Field 
Polarizing 
Phase Contrast 
Flourescent 
DIC 
Main BodyBHManual Body + HalogenIllumination.    A54.1090-BH
BLManual Body + LEDIllumination.    A54.1090-BL
ATHSemi-Auto Body + HalogenIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
   A54.1090-ATH
ATLSemi-Auto Body + LEDIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
   A54.1090-ATL
HeadSeidentopf Binocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm
A53.1090-B
Seidentopf Trinocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
  A53.1090-T
Ergo Tilting Trinocular Head, Inclination 0°~35°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
  A53.1090-TT
EyepieceSW10x/25mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mm●●●●●●●●A51.1090-1025
SW10x/22mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1022
EW12.5x/16mm, High EyepointA51.1090-12516
WF15x/16mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1516
WF20x/12mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-2012
NosepieceManual Nosepiece, Quintuple, Backward, Center Adjustable    A54.1091-5M
Manual Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward  A54.1091-6M
Coded Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward, For Auto Brightness Adjust  A54.1091-6C
Auto Coded Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward,
Motorized Switch Objectives, Controled By:
1. Shortcut Button On Right Side Of Base, Can Switch 2 Preseted Objectives Quickly
2. Remote Control Pad In Front Of Base, Press Each Button To Switch Objectives And Adjust The Light Intensity Automatically. 2 Buttons Can Be Self-Defined For Most Commonly Used Objecives, Press Green Button Can Swap Between Them
A54.1091-6A
With Slot For Polarizing Compensator Slider Or DIC Slider 
Protect Cover For Nosepiece Holes 
NIS60
N-PLN
Infinity Plan Objective
2x/0.06, W.D.7.5mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-2
4x/0.10, W.D.30mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-4
10x/0.25, W.D.10.2mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-10
20x/0.40, W.D.12mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-20
40x/0.65, W.D.0.7mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-40
50x/0.95(Oil, W.D.0.19mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-50
60x/0.8, W.D.0.3mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-60
100x/1.25(Oil), W.D.0.2mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1090-100
NIS60APOInfinity Plan20x/0.75, W.D.1.1mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1091-20
100x/1.45(Oil), W.D.0.13mm, Cover Glass 0.17mmA52.1091-100
Working StageDouble Layer Mechnical Stage Full Size 302x152mm, Stage Table Size 190x152mm, Moving Range 78x32mm, Double Slide Holder, With Gorilla Glass Insert, LeftHandle  A54.1092-GL
Double Layer Mechnical Stage Full Size 302x152mm, Stage Table Size 190x152mm, Moving Range 78x32mm, Double Slide Holder, With Gorilla Glass Insert, RightHandle  A54.1092-GR
Double Layer Mechnical Stage Full Size 302x152mm, Stage Table Size 190x152mm, Moving Range 78x32mm, Double Slide Holder, With Sapphire Glass Insert,LeftHandle  A54.1092-SL
Double Layer Mechnical Stage Full Size 302x152mm, Stage Table Size 190x152mm, Moving Range 78x32mm, Double Slide Holder, With Sapphire Glass Insert,RightHandle  A54.1092-SR
Low Position Control Knob, Height Adjustable Up/Down 18mm, Convex Point Guide Mechanism For Easily Put Slide By One Hand, With Tension Adjustable Ring, With Safety Stop Screw 
CondenserSwing-Out Condenser NA0.9/0.25  A56.1091-S
AutoSwing-Out Condenser NA0.9/0.25  A56.1091-A
FocusingCoaxial Coarse & Fine Focusing, Fine Division 0.001mm, Focusing Range 35mm, Coarse Stroke 37.7mm, Fine Stroke 0.1mm, Can Exchange Hand Wheel Between Left/Righ 
Light SourceTransmitKohler Illumination, Brightness Adjustable,
12V100W Halogen, External Lamp House
A56.1090-12V100W
TransmitKohler Illumination, Brightness Adjustable,
3W S-LED, Built-in Main Body
  A56.1090-3WLED
ECO Function Support Auto Power Off After 30 Mins From Operator Leave To Save EnergyA56.1090-ECO
AutoBrightness Adjust, Brightness For Each Objective Can Be Memorized And Restored When Objective Is Selected

A12.1091 Upgradeable To Auto Brightness Adjust, Must Upgrade To A54.1091-6C Coded Nosepiece At Same Time
A56.1090-AB
Filter For Transmit LightFilter Holder On Base, Can Hold 3 FiltersA56.1092-H
Filter LBDA56.1092-LBD
Filter GreenA56.1092-G
Filter YellowA56.1092-Y
Filter ND6A56.1092-ND6
Filter ND25A56.1092-ND25
AdapterEyepiece Adapter Dia.23.2mmA55.1090-E
C-Mount 1.0xA55.1090-1.0x
C-Mount 0.5xA55.1090-0.5x
SoftwareNOMIS Basic Image Processiing SoftwareA30.1090
Full-AutoMotorized Control UnitIncluding Control Stick, Controller Box, Z Axis Moto Control Part,  Motorized X/Y Mechanical Stage
--Travel Range X:125mm, Y:75mmm,
--Minimum Step 0.1um
--Re-Position Accurate +/-1.5um
--Max Speed 25mm/s
--Size: 275x239x44.5mm
--Soft Stop, Mechanical Stop, Opto-Electro Switch Stop
--Z Axis Re-Position Accurate: Average +/-1.5um, Near Focus +/-0.1um
--Z Axis Max Speed 10r/s
--3D Control Stick, 4 Speeds
--Connection By USB2.0 & RS232
--Communication Speed 9600 bits
  A54.1095-A
Upgrade To Z Axis With Optical Grating Ruler  A54.1095-B
Dark FieldDark Field Condenser, N.A. 0.7~0.9, DryA5D.1090-D
Dark Field Condenser, N.A. 1.25~1.36, ImmersionA5D.1090-I
Dark Field Objective, Infinity Plan 100X,
For Immersion Dark Field Observation
A5D.1030-3
Dark Field Objective, Infinity Plan 100X, With Iris Diaphragm,
For Immersion Dark Field Observation
A5D.1030-4
PolarizingPolarizer For Transmit Light SourceA5P.1091-P
Analyzer Slide For Transmit Light SourceA5P.1091-A
Gout Set: Polarizer, λ Slide, Quaterz Wedge SlideA5P.1091-T
Upgrade To A15.1091Professional Polarizing Microscope  A15.1091
Phase ContrastTurret Phase Contrast Condenser, Center AdjustableA5C.1090
Centering Telescope 10xA5C.1092
Infinity Plan Phase Contrast Objective N-PLN PH 10x/0.25A5C.1091-10
Infinity Plan Phase Contrast Objective N-PLN PH 20x/0.40A5C.1091-20
Infinity Plan Phase Contrast Objective N-PLN PH 40x/0.65A5C.1091-40
Infinity Plan Phase Contrast Objective N-PLN PH 100x/1.25(Oil)A5C.1091-100
DICPolarizer For Transmit Light SourceA5P.1090-TP
Turret DIC CondenserA5C.1095
DIC Slide 10x, Used With Semi-APO Fluorescent ObjectiveA5C.1095-10
DIC Slide 20x/40x, Used With Semi-APO Fluorescent ObjectiveA5C.1095-2040
DIC Slide 100x, Used With Semi-APO Fluorescent ObjectiveA5C.1095-10
DIC Slide With Analyzer 10x-20xA5C.1095-1020P
DIC Slide With Analyzer 40x-100xA5C.1095-40100P
NIS60 N-PLFN Semi-APO Fluorescent Objective For DIC10x/0.3, W.D.8.1, Cover Glass 0.17mmA5F.1091-10
20x/0.5, W.D.2.1, Cover Glass 0.17mmA5F.1091-20
40x/0.75, W.D.0.7, Cover Glass 0.17mmA5F.1091-40
100x/1.3, W.D.0.15, Cover Glass 0.17mmA5F.1091-100
FluorescentUpgrade To A16.1093 Fluorescent Microscope--A16.1093
Other AccessoriesWorking Stage Holder BracketA54.1096
Adapter To Adjust Eye PositionA54.1096-A1
Adapter To Lower The Stage Position 1"A54.1096-A2
Immersion OilA50.1090-01
Allen WrenchA50.1090-02
Power CordA50.1090-03
Short Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-04
Long Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-05
Eyepiece Micrometer, CrossA50.1090-06
Adapter Ring To Install Eyepiece MicrometerA50.1090-07
USB CableA50.1090-08
Note:""In Table Is Standard Outfits,""Is Optional Accessories"-"Is Unavailable










Pictures
Model No. A12.1091-H
Function
BF
Features
Infinity
ECO (Auto Power Off)
New Product Year
2020
Optical System
Infinity Plan
Standard Magnification
40x-1000x
Optional Magnification
40x-2000x
Head Type
Seidentopf Trinocular
Head Inclination
30°
Head Rotation
Head Rotate 360°
Head Interpupillary
47~78mm
Head Light Path
Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
Eyepiece Features
Super Wide Field >22mm
Diopter Adjustable
Eyepiece Diameter
30.0mm
Eyepiece
EW10x/25mm, 2pcs
Nosepiece Holes
6 Holes
Nosepiece Features
Backward
With DIC Slot
With Polarzing Slot
Objective Type
Infinity Plan
Objective
NIS60 Infinity Plan Objective

4x/0.10, W.D.30mm

10x/0.25, W.D.10.2mm

20x/0.40, W.D.13mm

40x/0.65, W.D.0.7mm

100x/1.25(Oil), W.D.0.2mm
Working Stage Type
Double Layers Mechanical
Working Stage Feature
Double Slide Holder
Large Size >140x140mm
Knob Switchable Left/Right
Knob Height Position Adjustable
Safety Rackless Round Edge
Working Stage Size
190x152mm
Working Stage Moving
78x54mm
Working Stage Spec.
With Gorilla Glass Insert
Focusing Features
Safety Stop Screw
Tension Adjustable
Focusing Type
Coaxial Coarse & Fine
Focusing Range
35mm
Focusing Scale
0.001mm
Focusing Knob
Can Exchange Hand Wheel Between Left/Righ
Condenser Type
Swing-Out
Condenser N.A.
0.9/0.25
Condenser Features
Rack & Pinion Up/Down
Center Adjustable
Slot For Dark Field Slide
Slot For Phase Contrast Slide
Light Source Feature
Brightness Adjustable
Kohler Illumination
Halogen 100W
Light Source Type
Halogen
Transmit Light
24V100W Halogen, With Lamp Box, ECO Function
Power Supply Type
AC 100V-240V Wide Voltage
Power Cord Detachable
Function Upgradeable
Dark Field
Polarizing
Phase Contrast
Fluorescent
Metallurgical

Send Message

Service

WeChat

qr codeWelcome WeChat!

INQUIRY LIST

Empty List

COMPARE

Empty List