The Key To Micro World!
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL
Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL

A13.1093-R

Like Favorites

Metallurgical Microscope, Semi-Auto, Reflect, Semi-APO, BF/DF, DIC, PL


  • Research Level Metallurgical Microscope Semi-Auto, With Reflect, Transmit/Reflect Light
  • Manual 6 Holes Nosepiece With NIS45 Infinity Plan Semi-APO BD Objective 5x10x LWD 20x50x100x
  • 4" Working Stage, Size 210x170mm, Move Range 102x102mm, With Round Crystal Holder, Wafer Holder Etc.
  • Reflect 12V100W Halogen Illuminator, Bright Field, Polarizing, DIC View
  • Transmit 12V100W Halogen Kohler Illumination, Auto Adjust Brightness, ECO Function
Quantity:






A13.1091, A13.1093 Metallurgical Microscope, BF/DF, DIC, PL, APOA13.1091A13.1093Cata.No.
-R-TR-R-TR 
Optical SystemNIS45 Infinite Optical System 
Observation MethodBright Field 
Dark Field 
Polarizing 
DIC 
Main BodyBHManual Body + HalogenIllumination.   A54.1090-BH
BLManual Body + LEDIllumination.   A54.1090-BL
ATHSemi-Auto Body + HalogenIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
  A54.1090-ATH
ATLSemi-Auto Body + LEDIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
  A54.1090-ATL
HeadSeidentopf Binocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm
A53.1090-B
Seidentopf Trinocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
A53.1090-T
Ergo Tilting Trinocular Head, Inclination 0°~35°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
A53.1090-TT
EyepieceSW10x/25mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mm●●●●●●●●A51.1090-1025
SW10x/22mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1022
EW12.5x/16mm, High EyepointA51.1090-12516
WF15x/16mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1516
WF20x/12mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-2012
NosepieceManual Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward  A54.1091-6M
Coded Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward, For Auto Brightness Adjust  A54.1091-6C
Auto Coded Nosepiece, Sextuple, Backward,
Motorized Switch Objectives, Controled By:
1. Shortcut Button On Right Side Of Base, Can Switch 2 Preseted Objectives Quickly
2. Remote Control Pad In Front Of Base, Press Each Button To Switch Objectives And Adjust The Light Intensity Automatically. 2 Buttons Can Be Self-Defined For Most Commonly Used Objecives, Press Green Button Can Swap Between Them
  A54.1091-6A
With Slot For Polarizing Compensator Slider Or DIC Slider 
Protect Cover For Nosepiece HolesA54.1091-C
NIS45 N-MPFN
Infinity Plan
BF/DF Semi-APO  Metallurgical Objective
BD 5x/0.15, W.D.20mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-5
BD 10x/0.3, W.D.11mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-10
BD 20x/0.45, W.D.3mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-20A
BD LWD 20x/0.4, W.D.12mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-20
BD LWD 50x/0.5, W.D.10.6mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-50
BD LWD 100x/0.8, W.D.3.5mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1091-100
NIS45
BF/DF APO  
BD 50x/0.8, W.D.1mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1092-50
BD 100x/0.9, W.D.1mm, No Cover GlassA5M.1092-100
Working Stage
For Metallurgical Microscope
4"Working Stage, Size 210x170mm, Move Range 4“x4” (102x102mm),  Right Handle Optional, Hard Oxide Surface, Y Can Be LockedA54.1093-L
4"Working Stage, Size 210x170mm, Move Range 4“x4” (102x102mm),  LeftHandle Optional, Hard Oxide Surface, Y Can Be LockedA54.1093-R
Round Crystal Holder, For 2",3",4"Diameter CrystalA54.1093-H1
Wafer HolderA54.1093-H2
Glass Substrate, Size 145(X)x152(Y)mmA54.1093-H3
Metal Stage Plate, Size 145(X)x152(Y)mmA54.1093-H4
CondenserLWD Condenser, N.A.0.65, W.D.10.2mm, Center Adjustable, Dual Condenser Lifting HandleA5M.1095
FocusingCoaxial Coarse & Fine Focusing, Fine Division 0.001mm, Focusing Range 35mm, Coarse Stroke 37.7mm, Fine Stroke 0.1mm,Can Exchange Hand Wheel Between Left/Righ,  
Max Sample Space 76mm   
Max Sample Space 56mm   
Reflect
Light Source
ReflectEpi Metallurgical Illuminator, Turret Disc With 6 Positions For Filter Block, Kohler IlluminationA5M.1090
12V100W Halogen Lamp HousingA5M.1090-100W
BF/DF View BlockA5M.1090-BD
BF1 View BlockA5M.1090-B1
BF2 View BlockA5M.1090-B2
Filter For Reflect
Light Source
Filter BlueA56.1093-B
Fibler GreenA56.1093-G
Filter YellowA56.1093-Y
Filter ForestedA56.1093-F
PolarizingPolarizer For Reflect Light SourceA5P.1090-RP
Analyzer For Reflect Light SourceA5P.1090-RA
DICBlank Slider A5P.1090-E
Nomarski DIC Slider For Reflect Light SourceA5M.1090-DIC
Transmit
Light Source
TransmitKohler Illumination, Brightness Adjustable,
12V100W Halogen, External Lamp House
  A56.1090-12V100W
TransmitKohler Illumination, Brightness Adjustable,
3W S-LED, Built-in Main Body
  A56.1090-3WLED
ECO Function Support Auto Power Off After 30 Mins From Operator Leave To Save Energy  A56.1090-ECO
AutoBrightness Adjust, Brightness For Each Objective Can Be Memorized And Restored When Objective Is Selected

A13.1091 Upgradeable To Auto Brightness Adjust, Must Upgrade To A54.1091-6C Coded Nosepiece At Same Time
  A56.1090-AB
Filter For TransmitLight SourceFilter Holder On Base, Can Hold 3 Filters  A56.1092-H
Filter LBD  A56.1092-LBD
Filter Green  A56.1092-G
Filter Yellow  A56.1092-Y
Filter ND6  A56.1092-ND6
Filter ND25  A56.1092-ND25
AdapterEyepiece Adapter Dia.23.2mmA55.1090-E
C-Mount 1.0xA55.1090-1.0x
C-Mount 0.5xA55.1090-0.5x
SoftwareNOMIS Basic Image Processiing SoftwareA30.1090
Other AccessoriesWorking Stage Holder BracketA54.1096
Adapter To Adjust Eye PositionA54.1096-A1
Adapter To Lower The Stage Position 1"A54.1096-A2
Immersion OilA50.1090-01
Allen WrenchA50.1090-02
Power CordA50.1090-03
Short Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-04
Long Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-05
Eyepiece Micrometer, CrossA50.1090-06
Adapter Ring To Install Eyepiece MicrometerA50.1090-07
USB CableA50.1090-08
Note:""In Table Is Standard Outfits,""Is Optional Accessories"-"Is Unavailable








Pictures
Model No. A13.1093-R
Function
BF+DF+PL+DIC
Features
Infinity
BF/DF
DIC
Motorized Control
Coding Nosepiece
Semi-APO
ECO (Auto Power Off)
New Product Year
2020
Optical System
Infinity Plan
Standard Magnification
40x-1000x
Optional Magnification
40x-2000x
Head Type
Seidentopf Trinocular
Head Inclination
0-35° Tiltable
Head Rotation
Head Rotate 360°
Head Interpupillary
47~78mm
Head Light Path
Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
Eyepiece Features
Super Wide Field >22mm
Diopter Adjustable
Eyepiece Diameter
30.0mm
Eyepiece
EW10x/25mm, 2pcs
Nosepiece Holes
6 Holes
Nosepiece Features
Backward
With DIC Slot
With Polarzing Slot
Coded
Auto
Objective Type
Infinity Plan
BD (Bright & Dark Field)
Semi-APO (Apochromatic)
Objective Features
LWD (Long Working Distance)
Bright & Dark Field
Objective
NIS45 Infinity Plan Semi-APO BD Objective 5x10x, LWD 20x50x100x
Working Stage Type
Double Layers Mechanical
Working Stage Feature
Large Size >140x140mm
Working Stage Size
210x170mm
Working Stage Moving
102x102mm
Working Stage Spec.
With Round Crystal Holder, Wafer Holder, Glass Substrate, Metal Plate
Focusing Features
Safety Stop Screw
Tension Adjustable
Focusing Type
Coaxial Coarse & Fine
Focusing Range
35mm
Focusing Scale
0.001mm
Focusing Knob
Focusing Hand Wheel Switchable Between Left/Righ
Condenser Type
LWD/ELWD
Condenser N.A.
0.65
Condenser Features
Rack & Pinion Up/Down
Center Adjustable
Condenser Specification
W.D.10.2mm
Light Source Feature
Brightness Adjustable
Kohler Illumination
Halogen 100W
Light Source Type
Halogen
Reflect Light
Reflect 12V100W Halogen Illuminator, BD/BF1/BF2 Blocks, Filter B/G/Y/F, Reflect Polarizer & Analyzer
Power Supply Type
AC 100V-240V Wide Voltage
Power Cord Detachable
Polarizing
Reflect Polarizer & Analyzer
Phase Contrast
Reflect DIC Slide
Function Upgradeable
Dark Field
Polarizing
Phase Contrast
Fluorescent
Metallurgical
Other Specification
Remote Control Pad, Shortcut Button To Motor Switch Objectives

Send Message

Service

WeChat

qr codeWelcome WeChat!

INQUIRY LIST

Empty List

COMPARE

Empty List