The Key To Micro World!
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light
Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light

A15.1091-TR

Like Favorites

Polarizing Microscope, Semi-APO, Transmit & Reflect Light


  • Research Level Polarizing Microscope, Manual, Transmit/Reflect, Semi-APO
  • Extra Wide Eyepiece EW10x/25mm Dia.30mm Diopter Adjustable With Lock Pin
  • Quintuple Nosepiece Center Adjustable, NIS60 Infinity Plan Strainless Semi-APO PL5x10x20x50x100x
  • Round Stage Dia.190mm, With Attachable Moving Stage Range 30x30mm
  • Transmit ECO Kohler Illumination 12V100W Halogen, Reflect 12V100W Halogen
Quantity:










A15.1091 Series Polarizing MicroscopeA15.1091Cata.No.
-T-TR-R
Optical SystemNIS60 Infinite Optical System 
Observation MethodBright Field 
Dark Field,  
Polarizing 
Phase Contrast 
Flourescent 
DIC 
Main BodyBHManual Body + HalogenIllumination. A54.1090-BH
BLManual Body + LEDIllumination. A54.1090-BL
ATHSemi-Auto Body + HalogenIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
A54.1090-ATH
ATLSemi-Auto Body + LEDIllumination.
Auto Nosepiece + Auto Condenser + Auto Brightness Adjust
A54.1090-ATL
HeadSeidentopf Binocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm
A53.1090-B
Seidentopf Trinocular Head, Inclined 30°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
A53.1090-T
Ergo Tilting Trinocular Head, Inclination 0°~35°,
Interpupillary Distance 47-78mm,
3 Level Ligth Split Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
A53.1090-TT
EyepieceSW10x/25mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1025
SW10x/25mm, With Scale Cross, With Locating Pin, For Polarizing A51.1090-1025S
SW10x/25mm, With Cross Hair, With Locating Pin, For Polarizing A51.1090-1025C
SW10x/25mm, With Grid Plate, With Locating Pin, For Polarizing A51.1090-1025G
SW10x/22mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1022
EW12.5x/16mm, High EyepointA51.1090-12516
WF15x/16mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-1516
WF20x/12mm, High Eyepoint, Diopter Adjustable, Dia.30mmA51.1090-2012
NosepieceManual Nosepiece, Quintuple, Backward, Center AdjustableA54.1091-5M
With Slot For Polarizing Compensator Slider Or DIC Slider 
Protect Cover For Nosepiece HolesA54.1091-C
NIS60
Strain-Free
Semi-APO

Infinity Plan
Objective
5x/0.15, W.D.20mm, Semi-APO, PL, No Cover GlassA5P.1091-5
10x/0.3, W.D.11mm, Semi-APO, PL, No Cover GlassA5P.1091-10
20x/0.45, W.D.3.0mm, Semi-APO, PL, No Cover GlassA5P.1091-20
50x/0.8, W.D.1.0mm, Semi-APO, PL, No Cover GlassA5P.1091-50
100x/0.9, W.D.1.0mm, Semi-APO, PL, No Cover GlassA5P.1091-100
Working StageHigh-precision Pre-Adjusted Revolving Round Stage, Diameter 190mm, Center Adjustable, 360° Scale, Minium Division 1° , Minium Reading 6´ by Means of Vernier Scale, 45° Click Stop Knob. A54.1094
Attachable Moving Stage, Moving Range 30x30mmA54.1094-R
CondenserSwing-Out Condenser NA0.9/0.25A56.1091-S
FocusingCoaxial Coarse & Fine Focusing, Fine Division 0.001mm, Focusing Range 35mm, Coarse Stroke 37.7mm, Fine Stroke 0.1mm, Can Exchange Hand Wheel Between Left/Righ 
Polarizing Unit & CompensatorBertrand Lens Intermediate Unit, With Slot For Compensator SlideA5P.1090-CB
λ Compensator Slide A5P.1090-Cλ
λ1/4 Compensator SlideA5P.1090-C1/4λ
Quartz Wedge SlideA5P.1090-CQ
Blank SlideA5P.1090-BS
Transmit
Light Source
TransmitKohler Illumination, Brightness Adjustable,
12V100W Halogen, External Lamp House

ECO Function Support Auto Power Off After 30 Mins From Operator Leave To Save Energy
-A56.1090-12V100W
Polarizing For Transmit LightProtective Glass-A5P.1090-G
Transmit Polarizer, Swing Out-A5P.1090-TP
Transmit Analyzer Slide-A5P.1090-TA
Filter For Transmit LightFilter Holder On Base, Can Hold 3 Filters-A56.1092-H
Filter LBD-A56.1092-LBD
Filter Green-A56.1092-G
Filter Yellow-A56.1092-Y
Filter ND6-A56.1092-ND6
Filter ND25-A56.1092-ND25
Reflect
Light Source
ReflectEpi Polarizing Illuminator, Turret Disc With 6 Positions For Filter Block, Kohler Illumination-A5P.1090
12V100W Halogen Lamp Housing-A5P.1090-100W
BF1 View Block-A5P.1090-B1
BF2 View Block-A5P.1090-B2
PolarizingFor Reflect LightCircularly Polarized Light Block-A5P.1090-CP
Reflect Polarizer Slide-A5P.1090-RP
Reflect Analyzer Slide, 360º Dial Rotate, Minimum Scale Reading 0.1º-A5P.1090-RA
Blank Slide-A5P.1090-E
Filter For
Reflect Light 
Filter Blue-A56.1093-B
Filter Green-A56.1093-G
Filter Yellow-A56.1093-Y
Filter Forested-A56.1093-F
AdapterEyepiece Adapter Dia.23.2mmA55.1090-E
C-Mount 1.0xA55.1090-10
C-Mount 0.5xA55.1090-05
Other AccessoriesWorking Stage Holder BracketA54.1096
Adapter To Adjust Eye PositionA54.1096-A1
Adapter To Lower The Stage Position 1"A54.1096-A2
Immersion OilA50.1090-01
Allen WrenchA50.1090-02
Power CordA50.1090-03
Short Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-04
Long Eye Cover, For EyepieceA50.1090-05
Eyepiece Micrometer, CrossA50.1090-06
Adapter Ring To Install Eyepiece MicrometerA50.1090-07
USB CableA50.1090-08
Note:""In Table Is Standard Outfits,""Is Optional Accessories"-"Is Unavailable



Pictures
Model No. A15.1091-TR
Function
BF+PL
Features
Infinity
Semi-APO
ECO (Auto Power Off)
New Product Year
2020
Optical System
Infinity Plan
Standard Magnification
50x-1000x
Optional Magnification
50x-2000x
Head Type
Seidentopf Trinocular
Head Inclination
0-35° Tiltable
Head Rotation
Head Rotate 360°
Head Interpupillary
47~78mm
Head Light Path
Switch E100:P0/E20:P80/E0:P100
Eyepiece Features
Super Wide Field >22mm
Diopter Adjustable
Eyepiece Diameter
30.0mm
Eyepiece
EW10x/25mm, 2pcs
Nosepiece Holes
6 Holes
Nosepiece Features
Backward
With DIC Slot
With Polarzing Slot
Objective Type
Infinity Plan
Semi-APO (Apochromatic)
Objective Features
Strain-Free
Objective
NIS60 Infinity Plan Strain-Free Semi-APO Objective

5x/0.15, Semi-APO, PL

10x/0.3, Semi-APO, PL

20x/0.45, Semi-APO, PL

40x/0.65, Semi-APO, PL

100x/1.25(Oil), Semi-APO, PL
Working Stage Type
Round Stage
Working Stage Size
Dia. 190mm
Working Stage Moving
30x30mm
Working Stage Spec.
With Attachable Moving Stage
Focusing Features
Safety Stop Screw
Tension Adjustable
Focusing Type
Coaxial Coarse & Fine
Focusing Range
35mm
Focusing Scale
0.001mm
Focusing Knob
Can Exchange Hand Wheel Between Left/Righ
Condenser Type
Swing-Out
Condenser N.A.
0.9/0.25
Condenser Features
Rack & Pinion Up/Down
Center Adjustable
Light Source Feature
Brightness Adjustable
Kohler Illumination
Halogen 100W
Light Source Type
Halogen
Transmit Light
Transmit 12V100W Halogen, ECO, Filter LBD/G/Y/ND6/ND25, Transmit Polarizer/Analyzer
Reflect Light
Reflect 12V100W Halogen Illuminator, Block BF1/BF2/Circularly Polarized, Reflect Polarizer/Analyzer
Power Supply Type
AC 100V-240V Wide Voltage
Power Cord Detachable
Polarizing
Intermediate Unit, With Analyzer 360° Rotatable, Compensator λ, λ1/4, Quartz Wedge, Bertrand Lens
Polarzing Features
Center Adjustable Nosepiece
Center Adjustable Working Stage
Strain-free Objective
Function Upgradeable
Dark Field
Polarizing
Phase Contrast
Fluorescent
Metallurgical

Send Message

Service

WeChat

qr codeWelcome WeChat!

INQUIRY LIST

Empty List

COMPARE

Empty List